Thursday, April 25
M4 Sport
15.45: Football, Amateur Cup, final, Unione FC-Mezőörs KSE 20.00: Football, Women’s Hungarian Cup, final, ETO FC Győr-MTK Budapest
Sports 1
18.00: Handball, men’s BL, quarter-finals, 1st match, Telekom Veszprém-Aalborg
20.45: Handball, men’s CL, quarter-finals, 1st match, Paris Saint-Germain – Barcelona
Sports 2
13.45: Equestrian sport, Kincsem+
20.00: Darts, Premier League, Station 13, Liverpool
Eurosport 1
14.00 and 19.45: Snooker, World Championship, Sheffield
Eurosport 2
13.30: Bicycle, Turkish circuit, stage 5
3.30 p.m.: Cycling, Tour of Romandia, 2nd stage
21.30: Golf, New Orleans Classic, Day 1
Spinner 1
20.50: Football, English championship, Brighton-Manchester City
Match4
11.00: Tennis, ATP tournament, Madrid
Friday, April 26
M4 Sport
17.00: Volleyball, men’s Extraliga, final, 4th match, MÁV Előre-Fino Kaposvár
20.00: Football, NB I, Zalaegerszeg-Puskás Academy
Danube World
17.00: Cselgáncs, European Championship, Zagreb
17.50: Gymnastics, European Championship, Rimini
Sports 1
4.00: Basketball, NBA, West Main Group, Quarterfinals, Game 3, Los Angeles Lakers-Denver Nuggets
20.45: Football, Italian championship, Frosinone-Salernitana
Sports 2
12.00: Billiards, World Pool Masters, Hildesheim, day 2
19.00: Handball, German men’s championship, Leipzig-Flensburg
Eurosport 1
11.00, 15.25 and 19.45: Snooker, World Championship, Sheffield
Eurosport 2
13.30: Bicycle, Turkish circuit, stage 6
3.30 p.m.: Cycling, Tour of Romandia, stage 3
21.30: Golf, New Orleans Classic, Day 2
Spinner 1
16.55: Football, Saudi Championship, al-Hilal – al-Fateh
19.55: Football, Saudi Championship, al-Ittihad – al-Shabab
Spinner 2
20.55: Football, Spanish championship, Almería-Getafe
Match 4
11.00: Tennis, ATP tournament, Madrid
21.00: Football, French championship, Montpellier-Nantes
Arena 4
9:00 a.m., 10:00 a.m. and 11:00 a.m.: MotoGP Championship, Spanish Grand Prix, Moto3, Moto2, MotoGP, free practice
13.15, 14.15 and 15.15: MotoGP Championship, Spanish Grand Prix, Moto3, Moto2, MotoGP, 1st practice session
18.30: Football, German second division, Hertha-Hannover
20.30: Football, German championship, Bochum-Hoffenheim